Wednesday, November 19, 2008

.........

HEY HEY HELLO MY FRIENDS!!!!!!!!


Here's me again !! I just can't make anything else without writing HERE!! =)) I LOVE IT!!!!!! And I LOVE ALL YOUR KIND SWEET-y COMMENTS!!!!!!!!! =D


Today it'll be a quick post =( I have lots of stuff to do but I'd rather do STH ELSE then school homework etc.!!!! Grr..!! =<> But well,,,just life!!

Here we go with my FOOD EXPERIENCES from today!!!!!!


Woke up at 6,did some quick gym and headed for my my
BREAKFAST......!!!!!!!!!!!!!








....which was prepared the night BEFORE!!! =D In case of reducing stressfull situations of course!! =D

Have to admit.....THIS WAS ANOTHER PERFECT COMBO !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! =D YAY!!

It was a bowl of...

-"OVERNIGHT OATMEAL RAW STYLE" consisted of:

-QUINOA FLAKES(sprouted dehydrated)(1 cup worth !!)

-RAISINS (1/2 cup =))

-ANANAS (1/4 cup) (dried) YUM!!

-COCOA POWDER (chocolat-y!!)

-agave

-BANANAS (2x mashed)

-vanilla

with a big SPRINKLING of COCONUT FLAKES =D !! (Starting to LIKE COCONUT..??!!Who knows?!! =P)


And MY NEW ADDICTION!!!!!!!!!!!!!

-SWEET POPPY SEED BARS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! =D (TWO of them!!)





So...this MEAL was just PERFECT for this morning!!! I needed this SOOO MUCH cause I had to prepare myself for my Polish session with a two-hour test!!!!!!! =////

This MEAL was absolutely DELICIOUS and SO FLAVORFUL!!! The creaminess combined so good with the chewy raisins...ohhh sooo tasty!! And a CHOCOLAT-y kick!!! Yeahh!!
I felt SOO perfectly
SATISFIED by this EXOTIC BREAKFAST!!!! =DD

"OATMEAL" unstirred...






...and STIRRED...=DDD




My Polish TEST after that was.......... a HUUUGE one...but I think it'll be OK. =P Better she'll give me an A (THE HORRIBLE "monster woman" =PPP) haha


My LUNCH arrived...I was (OF COURSE) STARVING for IT!!!!!!!!!! =D





A HUUUUUUUUGE mix of different goodies!!

-ESSENE RAISIN SPELT BREAD (1/2 a loaf) CAN't beat THIS REALLY!! And it's RAW,yes!!=D

-AVOCADO

-SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS =))

-RED BELL PEPPER (juicy!!=))


and for a SWEET addition.....



-GOJI BALL !!!! delicioso!!

-SWEET CARROT-y PARSNIP SALAD (leftover but delicous too!! =D)


All in all....A WONDERFUL MEAL!!!!! Absolutely WHAT I NEEDED!!!!!

Closer....








BOOOOORING STUDY STUFF coming on then...nothing fancy..hah...=P not yet..

Unfortunately my DINNER was VERY RUSH-y !!!!!!! I had to prepare it as QUICK AS POSSIBLE and EAT it LIKE THIS AS WELL.......!!!!!! As you know...I HATE this situations!! Grr!! =<> But well...have to make it through somehow,right..!?

Here's my VERY QUICK and SIMPLE yet TASTY!!!! MEAL =D





It was REALLY SIMPLE and VERY QUICK!! Haha =D

-my fav lettuce =))

-ITALIAN ROMANESCO POPCORN =>made with one ROMANESCO head,NUTRITIONAL YEAST,LEMON JUICE and BRUSHETTA SPICE =D yummmmmmmy!!!summer feelings!!!!!

-CARROT-Y PARSNIP SALAD (the rest of it!! THREE BIG scoops =D)

-RAISINS (plum and sweet,always perfect!!)


Satisfying and VERY VERY TASTY!!!!!!!! =D Just sad that I could NOT really enjoy it cause of the lack of time...heh ...well..!!
At least it was YUM!! =D


And the reason I had to rush sooo much..was my GEOGRAPHY TEST,,,=/// oh well...maybe I won't talk bout it!! It's kinda BOOOORING stuff..we'll see how it's gonna be..=P
Don't care for this stuff much haha =P


Tomorrow I have PHYSICS and it should be ANOTHER TEST going on there..I DON'T want it!!!!!! =<> Well,have to study a bit though..=////

So...my dear Friends..!! =( HAVE to leave you now!!!!!!!!!

HOPE YOU'RE ENJOYING YOUR TIME UP THERE!!!!!!!!!!!!

Have a NICE (NOT STRESSFULL!!=)) DAY TOMORROW!!!!!!!!!! =D


I'll be back!!!!!!!!

"See" you there!!!!!!

BYE-bye!!

15 comments:

Lauren said...

Hey Agnes! I actually came across your blog on Paulina's blog list. When I saw you had so many raw goods I had to comment! I am going to add you to my blog roll.
Thanks for the kind words about my mother. It means a lot to me!
I am enjoying eating more raw. Although I am not 100% I am definitely enjoying the benefits! I will be sure to stop by often. Have a nice day!

Anonymous said...

Hello Agnieszka I am DJ's mother from Jelenia Gora. I keep admiring your food photos, when do you have the time to prepare your food. It must take ages to do it. Thanks for the photos of home town, more, please. Your english is excellent.
Lots of love.
Ella

Michelle J said...

Hey Agness...
Lovely food. How do you make the goji ball? It looks very delicious!!!

Have a wonderful evening!!!

Joanna said...

i hope you did well on your tests!!! i can't wait for school to be done agnes! i'm so sick of tests, papers, and studying all the time.

Sharon said...

Wow, I'm drooling over all your delicious eats!

vegalicious said...

Yumm delicious oatmeal!! And the mushrooms look good, too! It all looks really good!!

Brooke said...

wow your oatmeal looks great! hope you have a wonderful day :)

Rural Vegan said...

I'm always impressed by all the veggies you eat, and the amount of raw you incorporate. Wow!

Maya said...

what wonderful cool eats...i love all your food,its so exotic and healthy. very nice:)

cosmicwild said...

your lunch looked amazing :)
the mushrooms looked realy good, your foods so colourful which is great ;D glad your backk yay lol
xxx pea

Jeni Treehugger said...

Yummy Yummy Yummy.
ALL OF IT!!

Agnesssssssss sweet Agnesssssssssss - you've been given an award.

http://heathenandvegan.blogspot.com/

:)

ChocolateCoveredVegan said...

The poppyseed bars look superb, dear Agness!

Joanna said...

Agnes!!! you win the butterfly award!!

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_7mAQXUNY1VA/SSYIwBj7hII/AAAAAAAAAsQ/lwQAC3-SD74/s400/butterfly_award%5B1%5D%5B1%5D.png

VeggieGirl said...

The food looks great, as usual!!

Happy Saturday!!

ajchanter said...

Hey Agnes!!
Your blog is awesome!
I love the colours! (:
And I love reading blogs with lots of photos too! :D

Ohh yay!
Another rawie from Europe!
It's hard to find teens into raw! (:

I think Juice feasting is AMAZING!
Basically, because I should be getting the same amount of calories as I was on solid food, I don't have to stay in bed 24/7 like on a juice/water fast BUT I get all the cleansing benefits! (: Woo!

Plus, cuz my body doesn't have to spend time digesting food, I get even MORE energy!! Can't argue with that!! :D

I'm not sure for how long... I just going along with how my body feels... and right now it feels AMAZING!!

I'm on day 12 now... who knows what day i'll end! XD

Hugssss from France!!
Ciao!